Skip to content ↓

School Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Teaching Staff

  • Monya El Hamri - Modern Foreign Languages Teacher and Enrichment Coordinator and Admissions and Transitions Lead 
  • Fatima Mohamed - English Teacher
  • Steve Carroll  - English Teacher 
  • Amelia Falinska - Maths Teacher
  • Habiba Begum - Science Teacher 
  • Paul Campion  - Science Teacher
  • Roxanne Osman - Food Technology Teacher
  • Blaise Shinga - Art Teacher
  • Rick Renton - Art Teacher 
  • Zarko Zahariev - Physical Education Teacher & Careers 
  • Fouzia Madeeha - General Teacher
  • Dr Katarina Stulrajterova – Teacher of Humanities 
  • Carlene Gordon - Cover Supervisor - Quality of Life 
  • Dan Bunker - Autism Lead Practitioner 

Therapy and Behavioural Staff

  • Dr Alison Flynn - Clinical Psychologist and  SLT 
  • Chloe Hansell - Occupational Therapist
  • Tau Nell - Assistant Psychologist
  • Speech and Language Therapist  - Provided by Magic Words Agency 
  • Paloma O'Reilly Positive Behaviour Support Assistant and Learning Mentor
  • Lesley Prowse - Positive Behaviour Mentor
  • Shannel Blackwood - Positive Behaviour Mentor 

Learning Mentors

  • Diana Edgar - Senior Learning Mentor
  • Dionne Fordjour - HLTA
  • Annmarie Ebanks - HLTA
  • Marouane El Idrissi  - HLTA
  • Laura Blake -Hinds - Learning Mentor
  • Aderinsola Adediran - Learning Mentor
  • Obrou Niamba - Learning Mentor
  • Junior Hamil - Learning Mentor
  • Gulzira Shamyrbekova - Learning Mentor
  • Lorraine Ayton - Learning Mentor
  • Latoya Dotse - Learning Mentor
  • Timi Osh - Learning Mentor
  • Daryl Johnson - Learning Mentor
  • Hesho Rashid - Learning Mentor 
  • Michelle Ward – Learning Mentor 
  • Shaynah Ali - Learning Mentor
  • Christian Duru - Learning Mentor

Safeguarding Leads

  • Jessica Reid - Designated Safeguarding Lead &  SLT 
  • Khadija Uddin - Attendance & Liaison Officer & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead 
  • Jonathan Greene - Homelink and Attendance Officer - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
  • Stephanie Gourley-Tait - on Maternity leave - KS3 Pastoral Lead & Humanities Teacher & Safeguarding Team Member

Business Support

  • Winnie Kinnon - Business and Finance Manager
  • Alan Johnson - Finance Assistant & Accounts Receivable Officer
  • Elaine Melton  - HR Coordinator
  • Alison Gneba  - HR Coordinator - on Maternity Leave
  • Norzia Safi - Senior Administrative Officer and PA to the Principal
  • Sandra Graham - Administrative Officer and Receptionist
  • Francesca Garrett - Administrative Officer and Receptionist cover
  • Stewart Morgan - Site Supervisor
  • Chris Bowles - Assistant Site Supervisor
  • Marian Addow - Catering Manager
  • Joyce Leslie - Assistant Cook
  • Abiodun Adedeji - Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Monique Chambers - Lunchtime Supervisor

Science Technician

  • John Moller